12. Prvi kadar SELECTION

12. International  Film Festival „Prvi kadar/First Shot“-Prvi kadriraj/Shoot First !

12-17.11.2018.

East  Sarajevo/Zvornik

Republic of Srpska/Bosnia and Herzegovina

 

RESULTS OF SELECTION

 

 

EX YU U FOKUSU

 

1. ISTI/THE SAME, dokumentarni, Dejan Petrović, 17’, Srbija, 2017.

 

2. ČAROBNJAK IZ MUTNJA/WIZARD FROM MUTANJ, dokumentarni, Branko Lazić, 56’, RS/BiH, 2018.

 

3. 4 GODINE U 10 MINUTA/4 YEARS IN 10 MINUTES, dokumentarni, Mladen Kovačević, 62’, Srbija, 2018.

 

4. ENKEL, dokumentarni, Aleksandar Reljić, 82’15’’, Srbija, 2018.

 

5. SARAJ’VO, dokumentarni, Mustafa Mustafić, 56’, BiH, 2017.

 

6. IKEA for YU, dokumentarni, Marija Ratković Vidaković, Dinka Radonić, 52’, Hrvatska

 

7. DRUGA STRANA SVEGA/THE OTHER SIDE OF EVERYTHING, dokumentarni, Mila Turajlić, 104’, Srbija, 2018.

 

8. KRATKI OBITELJSKI FILM/SHORT FAMILY MOVIE, dokumentarni, Igor Bežinović, 20’, Hrvatska, 2016.

 

9. NEPRILAGOĐENI, FILMSKI GROF/UNSUITABLE, FILM GROF, dokumentarni, Radoslav T.Stanišić, 46’, Crna Gora, 2018

 

10. ČUVARI/GUARDS, dokumentarni, Miljan Gogić, 41’, Srbija

 

11. UVIK ISTO/ALWAYS THE SAME, dokumentarni, Slavica Šnur, 40’, Hrvatska, 2018.

 

12. OKUPIRANI BIOSKOP/OCCUPIED CINEMA, dokumentarni, Senka Domanović, 87’, Srbija, 2018.

 

 

IN FOCUS- international selection of documentary movies

 

 

1. RUE MASKAYA, dokumentarni/documentary, Gabriel Tejedor, 69’, Švajcarska, 2017.

 

2. THE NEW CHILDREN OF GOLZOW, dokumentarni/documentary,Simone Catharina Gaul, 68’, Njemačka/Germany, 2017.

 

3. FAMILY LIFE, dokumentarni/documentary, Rosa Hannah Ziegle, 97’, Njemačka/Germany, 2018.

 

4. ANATOMY OF A MIRACLE, dokumentarni/documentary, Allesandra Calesia, 93’, Francuska/France, 2017.

 

5. IKU MANIEVA, dokumentarni/documentary, Isaac Ruiz Gastellum, 7’30’’, Mexico, 2017.

 

6. 108 UNKNOWN PEOPLE, dokumentarni/documentary, Jeans Nagels, 9’50’’, Njemačka/Germany, 2016.

 

 

EX YU KRATKE PRIČE/EX YU SHORT STORIES

 

1. MARIJA/MARY, kratki igrani/short film, Juraj Primorac, 26’, Hrvatska/Croatia, 2018.

 

2. YOU DIDN’T FORGET/NISI ZABORAVIO, kratki igrani/short film, Simon Intihar, 13’40’’, Slovenija/Slovenia, 2016.

 

3. CUCKOO/KUKAVICA, kratki igrani/short film, Hadži-Aleksandar Đurović, 17’33’’, Srbija/Serbia, 2017.

 

4. EIGHTDAY/OSMI DAN, kratki igrani/short film, Jasmin Pivić, 9’55’’, BiH, 2018.

 

5. DODIR/TOUCH, kratki igrani/short film, Stojan Vujičić, 12’10’’, Republika Sjeverna Makedonija/Republic of Norhern Macedonia, 2017.

 

6. POSLJEDNJI ZAPIS LEONIDA ŠEJKE/LAST NOTE OF LEONID ŠEJKA, kratki igrani/short film, Zlatko Stojilović, 14’29’’, Srbija/Serbia, 2017.

 

 

 

SELECTION OF INTERNATIONAL SHORT MOVIE „SHORT STORIES“

 

 

1. SOMEONE GOOD WILL FIND YOU, short film, Llelila Strogov, 8’40’’, SAD, 2016.

 

2. TIMMY, short film, Lyubo Yonchev, 15’, Bulgaria, 2018.

 

3. GOOD SON, short film. Pablo DE Vila, 1’, Spain, 2018.

 

4.  REAL MAN DON’T CRY, short film, Lucas Castan, 19’, Spain, 2017.

 

5. ARE YOU VOLLEYBALL?!, short film, Mohammad Bakhsi, 15’ Iran, 2017.

 

6. ELODIE, short film, Stephane Bouche, 6’, France, 2018.

 

 

STUDENT SHORT FILM

„KEY FOR THE MOVIE“

 

 

1. ROBBED SOUL/OPLJAČKANA DUŠA, kratki igrani/short film, August Adrian Braatz, 28’ 17’’, Slovenija/Slovenia, 2017.

 

2. NUCLEAR SHADOWS/NUKLEARNE SJENKE, kratki igrani/short film, Marek Leszczewski, 15’, Poljska/Poland, 2017.

 

3. CO-DRIVERS/SUVOZAČI, kratki igrani/short film, Ognjen Isailović, 20’, Srbija/Serbia, 2017.

 

4. FEBRUARY/FEBRUAR, kratki igrani/short film, Mlađen Minić, 19’55’’, Srbija/Serbia, 2017.

 

5. GREAT WALL OF CHINA/KINESKI ZID, kratki igrani/short film, Aleksandra Odić, 30’, Njemačka/Germany, 2017.

 

6. TOMISLAV’S DIARY/TOMISLAVOV DNEVNIK, kratki igrani/short film, Vinko Laotović, 15’, BiH, 2018.

 

 

 

 

 

 

STUDENT DOCUMENTARY MOVIE

„NEW VIEWS“

 

1. OBELEŽENI/MARKED, dokumentarni/documentary, Jovan Dopuđ, 10’47’’, Srbija/Serbia, 2018.

 

2. MUD FENCE, dokumentarni/documentary, Manuel Pasik, 23’, Argentina, 2017.

 

3. PORIV, dokumentarni/documentary, Dušan Golubović, 46’, Srbija/Serbia, 2018.

 

4. BARS, WALLS, dokumentarni/documentary, Sara Stijović, 12’, Crna Gora/Montenegro, 2018.

 

5. DOLINA VLADARA/VALLEY OF THE RULLERS, dokumentarni/documentary, Efim Graboy (Rusija/Russia), 25’ 38’’, Srbija/Serbia, 2017.

 

6. MOMSY/ dokumentarni/documentary, Josip Lukić, 51’, Hrvatska/Croatia, 2018.

 

 

Aleksandra Mitrić-Štifanić

Art director and selector

 

East Sarajevo, 24.10.2018.

Share this post
FaceBook  Twitter