11.PRVI KADAR AWARDS

11. International Film Festival “Prvi kadar-Pravi kadar”

06th – 110th November, 2017.

East Sarajevo, Republic of Srpska

Bosnia and Herzegovina

 

FESTIVAL AWARD:

1. GRAND PRIX “TOMBSTONE OF PRINCE PAVLE” FOR THE BEST MOVIE OF THE FESTIVAL

RUPA'S BOUTIQUE/ Rupin butik, Glória Halász, dokumentarni/documentary, 52', 2017, Mađarska/Hungary

Obrazloženje:

Kada žene žrtve nasilja životnim optimizmom pobeđuju stvarnost I ulivaju nadu u život.

2.  FILM CLAPBOARD FOR THE BEST STUDENT DOCUMENTARY MOVIE IN SELECTION “NEW VIEW”

       ZVUK LAMPAŠA/Sound of light, Anthonia Milcheva (Bulgaria), dokumentarni/documentary, 13', 2016, Srbija/Serbia

Explanation:

Escape from everyday life to the love of extinct trades.

3. FILM CLAPBOARD FOR THE BEST SHORT MOVIE IN SELECTION “KEY FOR THE MOVIE” It is awarded equally to films:

EPITAPH/Epitaf, Dušan Golubović, kratki igrani/short film, 11' , 2017, Srbija/Serbia

       PAPARUDA/Paparuda, Lucia Lupu, kratki igrani/short film, 14', 2016, Moldavija/Moldova

 

Explanation:

The award divides two films equally into the aesthetic values and the author's gift.

4. “STAMP OF PRINCE PAVLE” FOR THE BEST SHORT MOVIE IN SELECTION “SHORT STORIES”

FLUFFY/Flafi, Lee Filipovski, kratki igrani/short film, 24', 2016, Srbija/Serbia

Explanation:

A reflex metaphor of the time in which we live and a dilemma: to stay or to go, which breaks through the child's growing up.

5. “STAMP OF PRINCE PAVLE” FOR THE BEST DOCUMENTARY MOVIE IN SELECTION “IN FOCUS”

FLOTEL EUROPA/Flotel Europa, Vladimir Tomić, dokumentarni/documentary, 71', 2015, Danska/ Denmark, Srbija/Serbia

Explanation:

A Bible story woven from personal archival material of remarkable emotional charge.

6. “STAMP OF PRINCE PAVLE” FOR THE BEST DOCUMENTARY MOVIE IN SELECTION “EX YU IN FOCUS”

DVIJE ŠKOLE/Two Schools,  Srđan Šarenac, dokumentarni/documentary, 43', 2017, BiH/, Srbija/Hrvatska, BiH/Serbia/Croatia

Explanation:

The story of the Bosnian Gordian knot, which is in peace, is not resolved still.

 

7. SPECIAL AWARD OF THE JURY

THE FATHER'S LANGUAGE/Očev jezik, Christina Suks,  kratki igrani/short film, 15', 2016, Rumunija/Romania

Explanation:

Misunderstanding among family members in which father and daughter speak different languages and come from different nationalities.

8. SPECIAL AWARD OF THE JURY

SLATKO OD NIŠTA /In Praise of Nothing, Boris Mitić, dokumentarni/documentary, 78', 2017, Srbija/Hrvatska, Serbia/Croatia

Explanation:

         When nothing or anything is created from anything ... it is art

 

Jury:

Dragan Elčić, director, president, RS / BiH

Dana Dimitriu-Chelba, Member, Director of the Bucharest Film Festival, Romania

Dragan Marinković, pr and marketing manager, Yugoslav Film Archive, Serbia

AWARD "GOLDEN GRAIN" FOR BEST FILM AUDIENCE CHOICE-awarded Company “Zlatno zrno”

             “LICA LAFORE”, Denisa Bojića, koji je izazvao najviše emocija kod publike

 

      SPECIAL AWARD “GOLDEN BUTTERFLY”- awarded VIVA FILM FESTIVAL SARAJEVO according to the protocol on cooperation

PO SUNCU HODA/In Memory off, Stefan Krasić, kratki igrani/short film, 30', 2017, Srbija/Serbia

 

East Sarajevo, 10th November, 2017.                

Share this post
FaceBook  Twitter