11. PRVI KADAR SELECTION RESULTS

 

REZULTATI SELEKCIJE/SELECTION RESULTS

 

·         EX YU U FOKUSU/ EX YU IN FOCUS -Selection of documentary movies from Ex Yu

 

1. SLATKO OD NIŠTA /In Praise of Nothing, Boris Mitić, dokumentarni/documentary, 78', 2017, Srbija/Hrvatska, Serbia/Croatia

 

2. ZID SMRTI I TAKO TO/Wall of Death and All That, Mladen Kovačević, dokumentarni/documentary, 62', 2015, Srbija/Hrvatska, Serbia/Croatia

3.LICE LAFORE/ Faces of Lafora Disease, Denis Bojić, dokumentarni/documentary, 88', 2016, RS/BiH

4. JAUCI SA ZMIJANJA/The Roar of Zmijanje, Branko Lazić, dokumentarni/documentary, 12', 2016, RS/BiH,

5. S RUBA PAMETI//From the Edge of Sanity, Milana Majar, 26', 2017, RS/BiH

6. UPOZNAJTE TOMA LAHA/ Meet Tom Lah, Dejan Dabic, dokumentarno-igrani/ documentary-featured, 26', 2017, Srbija/Serbia

7. ČOVEK KOJI JE POJEO SEBE/ A man who ate himself, Igor M.Toholj, dokumentarni/documentary, 21', 2015, Srbija/Serbia

8. KUDA DALJE/ Turning Point, Jelena Radenović, dokumentarni/documentary, 58', 2015, Srbija/Serbia

9. GORA/Gora, Stefan Malešević, dokumentarni/documentary, 78', 2017, Srbija/Serbia

10. KINO OTOK/Islands of Forgotten Cinemas, Ivan Ramljak, dokumentarni/documentary, 35', 2016, Hrvatska/Croatia

11. DVIJE ŠKOLE/Two Schools,  Srđan Šarenac, dokumentarni/documentary, 43', 2017, BiH/, Srbija/Hrvatska, BiH/Serbia/Croatia

12. SAN O KRUGOVIMA/ Dream of Circles, Zoran Pavljašević, dokumentarni/documentary, 93', 2016, BiH

 

·         U FOKUSU/IN FOCUS- International selection of documentary movies

 

1. FLOTEL EUROPA/Flotel Europa, Vladimir Tomić, dokumentarni/documentary, 71', 2015, Danska/ Denmark

2. THE RETURN/ Povratak, Zahavi Sanjavi, dokumentarni/documentary, 54', 2016, Švedska/Sweden

3. THE UKRANIAN SHERIFFS/ Ukrajinski šerifi, Roman Bondarchuk, dokumentarni/documentary, 52', 2015, Ukrajina/Litvanija/Njemačka/Velika Britanija, Ukraina/Lithuanian/Germany/UK

4. RUPA'S BOUTIQUE/ Rupin butik, Glória Halász, dokumentarni/documentary, 52', 2017, Mađarska/Hungary

5. THE BEACH/ Plaža, Pedro Neves, dokumentarni/documentary, 22', 2016, Portugalija/Portugal

6. NOBODY DIES HERE/ Niko ne umire ovde, Simon Panay, dokumentarni/documentary, 23', 2016, Francuska/France

7. ISABELLA MORRA/Isabela Morra, Isabel Pagliai, dokumentarni/documentary, 22', 2015, Francuska/France

 

·         KRATKE PRIČE/SHORT STORIES-International selection of short movies

 

1. SISAK/ Sisak, Faraz Arif Ansari, kratki igrani/short film, 15', 2016-2017, Indija‚/India

 

2.  FLUFFY/Flafi, Lee Filipovski, kratki igrani/short film, 24', 2016, Srbija/Serbia

 

3. DODIR NA BOL/ Hadži-Aleksandar Đurović, kratki igrani/short film, 6', 2017, Srbija/Serbia

 

4. HALF A MAN/Pola čovjeka, Kristina Kumrić, kratki igrani/short film, 20', 2016, Hrvatska/Croatia

 

5. IN MY FATHER'S WORD/U očevim riječima, Christina Juks,  kratki igrani/short film, 15', 2016, Rumunija/Romania

 

6. THE OPERA SINGER/Operska pevačica, Steve Kahn, kratki igrani/short film, 3', 2016, SAD/USA

 

7. HOME/Dom, Daniel Mulloy, kratki igrani/short film, 19', 2016, Velika Britanija/UK

 

8. A WHOLE WORLD, /Cijeli svijet, Fabrice Bracq, kratki igrani/short film, 15', 2017, Francuska/France

 

9. EL INICIO DE FARBRIZIO /Fabricijev početak, Mariano Biasini, 17', 2015, Argentina

 

 

 

·         „KLJUČ ZA FILM“/KEY FOR MOVIE -International selection of student short movies

 

 

1. PO SUNCU HODA/In Memory off, Stefan Krasić, kratki igrani/short film, 30', 2017, Srbija/Serbia

 

2. NADŽIVETI KORNJAČU/To outlive turtle, Katarina Živanović, kratki igrani/short film, 17', 2016, RS/BiH

 

3. ŽIVOT PO MOSKRIJU/Life According to Moskri, Goran Nikolić, kratki igrani/short film, 28', 2017, Srbija/Serbia

 

4. EPITAPH/Epitaf, Dušan Golubović, kratki igrani/short film, 11' , 2017, Srbija/Serbia

 

5. PAPARUDA/Paparuda, Lucia Lupu, kratki igrani/short film, 14', 2016, Moldavija/Moldova

 

6. ZOO/Zoološki vrt, Ernest Lesmana, kratki igrani/short film, 13', 2016, SAD/USA

 

7. THE SLED/Sanke, Emanuela Ponzano, kratki igrani/short film, 19', 2016, Italija/Italy

 

8. GOLD/Zlato, Jakub Vano, kratki igrani/short film, 21', 2016, Češka/Czech

 

9. THE WINDOW/Prozor, Silnvia Perra,  kratki igrani/short film, 24', 2016, Italija/Italy

 

 

 

 

 

 

·         „NOVI POGLEDI“/NEW VIEWS-Internatonal selection of stident documentary

 

1. KORENI/The Roots, Anna Korzh (Ukraina), dokumentarni/documentary, 15', 2016, Srbija/Serbia

 

2. ZVUK LAMPAŠA/Sound of light, Anthonia Milcheva (Bulgaria), dokumentarni/documentary, 13', 2016, Srbija/Serbia

 

3. CYCOLOGIC/Biciklisti,  Emilia Stålhammar, dokumentarni/documentary, 15', 2016, Švedska/Sweden

 

4. SAFSTOR, Adam Diller, dokumentarni/documentary, 15', 2016, SAD/USA

 

5. HIDEAWAY/Skrivanje, Benjamin Rost, dokumentarni/documentary, 15', 2016, Njemačka/Germany

 

6. BLACK DOG/Crni pas, Tomas Faiman, dokumentarni/documentary, 15', 2016, Argentina/Paragvaj, Argentina/Paraguay

 

 

EDUKATIVNI PROGRAM/EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM-Non Competition Program

 

1. THE KINGDOM TOP, HISTORY OF THE SERBIAN CROWN/Kraljevski top, istorija srpske krune, Velimir Stojanović, istorijsko-dokumentarni/historical-documentary, 44', 2017, Srbija/Serbia

 

2. FORUM TEATAR, Živimo različitosti/ Forum Theater, We live differently, Bojan Tomić, 11', 2017, RS/BiH

 

 

 

 

 

 

Istočno Sarajevo/East Sarajevo, 19th October, 2017.

Art director and selctor

 

Aleksandra Mitrić-Štifanić, Film and TV producer                                                 

                                                                

 

 

 

 

 

Share this post
FaceBook  Twitter